Free gift · Atlanta, 50-mile radius

Upload your org chart. We'll build your recruiting pipeline — automatically.

Our AI Recruiting Agent builds a bench of matched, scored candidates for every seat on your chart — the roles you have open today and the hires you expect next. No org chart? We'll build it for you. Free.

Every seat comes with U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics data: how long people in that job typically stay, how fast your industry turns over, what the role pays in Atlanta — and how many people you'll likely need to hire next year.

Upload my org chart → See the sample
1. Your org chartEvery department and level — built for you.
2. Your manning documentThe seats you'll add as you scale.
3. Your turnover forecastBLS data by industry and by job.
4. Your recruiting budgetWhat next year's hiring will cost.
5. A bench for every seatPast & new applicants placed on the exact seat they fit.

How fast your industry turns over

Share of workers who leave their job in a typical month, 2025 — and roughly what that adds up to over a year.

IndustryLeave / month≈ a yearQuit / month
Retail trade3.8%~46%2.6%
Professional and business services4.6%~55%2.3%
Other services3.3%~40%2.2%
Total private3.6%~43%2.2%

Source: BLS Job Openings and Labor Turnover Survey, 2025 annual averages (released Mar 13, 2026), Tables 20 & 22. “A year” = 12 × the monthly average.

How long people stay, by job type

Median years with their current employer.

Job typeMedian years
Management6.1
Business and financial operations4.6
Computer and mathematical4.6
Office and administrative support4.1
Sales and related3.3
Arts, design, entertainment, sports, and media4.1
Transportation and material moving3.5
All occupations4.1

Source: BLS Employee Tenure, median years with current employer by occupation (January 2026), Table 6.

Sample org chart

A $150M Atlanta consumer-services & ecommerce company on Sage Intacct — key seats, illustrative counts.

264
people on the chart
~67
openings likely in the next 12 months (estimate)
$938,024
estimated recruiting budget at % — a typical agency fee (change it)

Leadership

3 people · ~0.6 openings/yr · $27,924
CEO / President
~0.2/yr
Stays ~6.1 yrs · Atlanta median pay $275,820 · est. cost $13,791
BLS job: Chief Executives · Management
Chief Financial Officer
~0.2/yr
Stays ~6.1 yrs · Atlanta median pay $171,240 · est. cost $8,562
BLS job: Financial Managers · Management
Chief Operating Officer
~0.2/yr
Stays ~6.1 yrs · Atlanta median pay $111,410 · est. cost $5,570
BLS job: General and Operations Managers · Management

Accounting & Finance · Sage Intacct

15 people · ~3.4 openings/yr · $71,439
Controller
~0.2/yr
Stays ~6.1 yrs · Atlanta median pay $171,240 · est. cost $8,562
BLS job: Financial Managers · Management
Accounting Manager
~0.2/yr
Stays ~6.1 yrs · Atlanta median pay $171,240 · est. cost $8,562
BLS job: Financial Managers · Management
Senior Accountant ×2
~0.4/yr
Stays ~4.6 yrs · Atlanta median pay $85,820 · est. cost $8,582
BLS job: Accountants and Auditors · Business and financial operations
Staff Accountant ×3
~0.7/yr
Stays ~4.6 yrs · Atlanta median pay $85,820 · est. cost $15,018
BLS job: Accountants and Auditors · Business and financial operations
Accounts Payable Specialist ×2
~0.5/yr
Stays ~4.1 yrs · Atlanta median pay $51,170 · est. cost $6,396
BLS job: Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks · Office and administrative support
Accounts Receivable / Billing Specialist ×2
~0.5/yr
Stays ~4.1 yrs · Atlanta median pay $51,170 · est. cost $6,396
BLS job: Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks · Office and administrative support
Payroll Specialist ×2
~0.5/yr
Stays ~4.1 yrs · Atlanta median pay $62,710 · est. cost $7,839
BLS job: Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks · Office and administrative support
Financial Analyst (FP&A) ×2
~0.4/yr
Stays ~4.6 yrs · Atlanta median pay $100,830 · est. cost $10,083
BLS job: Financial and Investment Analysts · Business and financial operations

People & Recruiting

6 people · ~1.3 openings/yr · $28,800
HR Director
~0.2/yr
Stays ~6.1 yrs · Atlanta median pay $161,250 · est. cost $8,062
BLS job: Human Resources Managers · Management
HR Generalist ×2
~0.4/yr
Stays ~4.6 yrs · Atlanta median pay $75,410 · est. cost $7,541
BLS job: Human Resources Specialists · Business and financial operations
Recruiter ×3
~0.7/yr
Stays ~4.6 yrs · Atlanta median pay $75,410 · est. cost $13,197
BLS job: Human Resources Specialists · Business and financial operations

Sales & Accounts

21 people · ~6.3 openings/yr · $128,745
VP of Sales
~0.2/yr
Stays ~6.1 yrs · Atlanta median pay $166,920 · est. cost $8,346
BLS job: Sales Managers · Management
Account Executive ×20
~6.1/yr
Stays ~3.3 yrs · Atlanta median pay $78,950 · est. cost $120,399
BLS job: Sales Representatives of Services · Sales and related

Marketing & Ecommerce

29 people · ~7.0 openings/yr · $117,592
Director of Ecommerce
~0.2/yr
Stays ~6.1 yrs · Atlanta median pay $163,500 · est. cost $8,175
BLS job: Marketing Managers · Management
Digital Marketing Specialist ×3
~0.7/yr
Stays ~4.6 yrs · Atlanta median pay $79,030 · est. cost $13,830
BLS job: Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists · Business and financial operations
Graphic Designer / Photo Editor ×25
~6.1/yr
Stays ~4.1 yrs · Atlanta median pay $62,680 · est. cost $95,587
BLS job: Graphic Designers · Arts, design, entertainment, sports, and media

Studios & Field Operations

131 people · ~32.5 openings/yr · $398,303
Director of Operations
~0.2/yr
Stays ~6.1 yrs · Atlanta median pay $111,410 · est. cost $5,570
BLS job: General and Operations Managers · Management
Studio / Location Manager ×10
~3.0/yr
Stays ~3.3 yrs · Atlanta median pay $48,300 · est. cost $36,225
BLS job: First-Line Supervisors of Retail Sales Workers · Sales and related
Photographer ×120
~29.3/yr
Stays ~4.1 yrs · Atlanta median pay $48,670 · est. cost $356,508
BLS job: Photographers · Arts, design, entertainment, sports, and media

Customer Service

26 people · ~6.3 openings/yr · $68,632
Customer Service Manager
~0.2/yr
Stays ~4.1 yrs · Atlanta median pay $69,990 · est. cost $3,500
BLS job: First-Line Supervisors of Office and Administrative Support Workers · Office and administrative support
Customer Service Representative ×25
~6.1/yr
Stays ~4.1 yrs · Atlanta median pay $42,710 · est. cost $65,133
BLS job: Customer Service Representatives · Office and administrative support

Fulfillment

31 people · ~8.9 openings/yr · $82,641
Fulfillment Supervisor
~0.3/yr
Stays ~3.5 yrs · Atlanta median pay $65,290 · est. cost $4,897
BLS job: First-Line Supervisors of Transportation and Material Moving Workers · Transportation and material moving
Order Fulfillment Associate ×30
~8.6/yr
Stays ~3.5 yrs · Atlanta median pay $36,160 · est. cost $77,744
BLS job: Stockers and Order Fillers · Transportation and material moving

IT & Systems

2 people · ~0.4 openings/yr · $13,948
IT Manager
~0.2/yr
Stays ~6.1 yrs · Atlanta median pay $177,970 · est. cost $8,898
BLS job: Computer and Information Systems Managers · Management
Systems Administrator (Sage Intacct / ERP)
~0.2/yr
Stays ~4.6 yrs · Atlanta median pay $101,000 · est. cost $5,050
BLS job: Network and Computer Systems Administrators · Computer and mathematical

How the estimates work: openings per year = people in the seat ÷ the BLS median years people in that job type stay with their employer. Cost = openings × Atlanta median pay × the fee above. These are estimates from national and Atlanta-area government data — not any company's actual numbers. Pay: BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics, May 2025, Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA.

Upload your org chart — or we'll build yours

For companies planning to hire in the next year. Use your work email — we reply personally within one business day.

MEMBERSHIP PLANS
Pick the plan that fits

Post jobs free. Pay for the roles Scout works for you. No per-hire fees on the people you hire yourself.

FREE
$0
  • ✓ Post unlimited jobs
  • ✓ Top 3 matches for every job
  • ✓ Refresh 25 of your old résumés
  • ✓ Customized screening questionnaires
Post jobs free →
SOLO
$199 / month
  • ✓ Your own AI recruiting agent, Scout
  • ✓ Post unlimited jobs
  • ✓ Scout works 1 active role
  • ✓ Org chart with always-on recruiting, up to 5 seats
  • ✓ Every match for every job
  • ✓ 100 Invite to Apply a month
  • ✓ Refresh 150 old résumés a month
  • ✓ Auto Invite to Apply for your best new applicants
  • ✓ Import your jobs from your careers page or ATS
  • ✓ Search our candidate database
  • ✓ Custom screening questions + review every application
  • ✓ No per-hire fees on the people you hire yourself
  • ✓ 1 user
Get started →
STARTER
$499 / month
  • ✓ Your own AI recruiting agent, Scout
  • ✓ Post unlimited jobs
  • ✓ Scout works 3 active roles
  • ✓ Org chart with always-on recruiting, up to 10 seats
  • ✓ Every match for every job
  • ✓ 300 Invite to Apply a month
  • ✓ Refresh 500 old résumés a month
  • ✓ Auto Invite to Apply for your best new applicants
  • ✓ Import your jobs from your careers page or ATS
  • ✓ Search our candidate database
  • ✓ Custom screening questions + review every application
  • ✓ No per-hire fees on the people you hire yourself
  • ✓ 3 team members, plus you
Get started →
MOST POPULAR
GROWTH
$1,250 / month
  • ✓ Your own AI recruiting agent, Scout
  • ✓ Post unlimited jobs
  • ✓ Scout works 10 active roles
  • ✓ Org chart with always-on recruiting, up to 25 seats
  • ✓ Every match for every job
  • ✓ 1,200 Invite to Apply a month
  • ✓ Refresh 2,500 old résumés a month
  • ✓ Auto Invite to Apply for your best new applicants
  • ✓ Import your jobs from your careers page or ATS
  • ✓ Search our candidate database
  • ✓ Custom screening questions + review every application
  • ✓ No per-hire fees on the people you hire yourself
  • ✓ 10 team members, plus you
Get started →
BENCH
$2,500 / month
  • ✓ Your own AI recruiting agent, Scout
  • ✓ Post unlimited jobs
  • ✓ Unlimited roles
  • ✓ Your full org chart, always-on recruiting on every seat
  • ✓ Every match for every job
  • ✓ 3,000 Invite to Apply a month
  • ✓ Refresh 10,000 old résumés a month
  • ✓ Auto Invite to Apply for your best new applicants
  • ✓ Import your jobs from your careers page or ATS
  • ✓ Search our candidate database
  • ✓ Custom screening questions + review every application
  • ✓ No per-hire fees on the people you hire yourself
  • ✓ Unlimited team members
Get started →
ENTERPRISE
Custom
  • ✓ Multiple locations
  • ✓ Connects to your ATS
  • ✓ A dedicated success contact
  • ✓ Billed annually
Talk to us →

Every plan: get access to our 100X Skool community and open office hours Tuesdays and Thursdays at 10:30 AM ET. Pay yearly and get 2 months free.